Field      
 POST ROSTER
 
 District  Post  Post Name  Meeting Location  Meeting Address  Phone  Meeting Time
 8  10  Ralph A. Pandue  145 Hanger Ln. Raeford  145 Hanger Ln., Raeford 28376  910-875-8631  2nd Monday 7:00 PM
 8  670  Sgt. Ambrose R. Williams  3928 Doc Bennett Rd. Fayetteville  PO Box 48620, Fayetteville 28331  910-424-8675  2nd Thursday 7:30 PM
 16  891  Sgt. Daniel Frank Hyatt Sr.  626 New Leicester Hwy. Asheville  PO Box 17754, Asheville 28816  828-254-4277  3rd Thursday 6:30 PM
 11  1119  Cooleemee-Mocksville Memorial  7722 Hwy 801 S, Cooleemee  PO Box 1186, Cooleemee 27014  336-284-4585  2nd Saturday 10:00 AM
 11  1134  Perryman-Nifong Memorial  4129 S Main St., Winston Salem  4129 S Main St., Winston-Salem 27127  336-784-6503  2nd Saturday 12:00 Noon
 15  1142  Blue Ridge Mountain  801 Beech St., N. Wilkesboro  PO Box 357, N. Wilkesboro 28659  336-838-3848  2nd & 4th Thursday 7:00 PM
 13  1160  Stonewall Jackson  1917 Central Ave., Charlotte  1917 Central Ave., Charlotte 28205  704-372-0194  4th Sunday 2:00 PM
 14  1706  Shipp-Lockerman  1306 Country Club Rd., Lincolnton  PO Box 1024, Lincolnton 28093  704-735-0367  2nd Monday 7:00 PM
 6  1920  Mebane  506 W. Clay Street, Mebane  PO Box 1337, Mebane 27302  919-563-5501  2nd Thursday 6:30 PM
 14  1957  Barb-Hammon-Smith  1615 12th St Dr., NW, Hickory  1615 12th St Dr., NW, Hickory 28602  828-328-8281  1st Thursday 7:00 PM
 9  2008  Ralph Calhoun  American Legion Bldg. Atkinson  2013 Lake Dr., Laurinburg 28532  None  2nd Tuesday 11:30 AM
 11  2019  Claud E. Hooker  691 W Lebanon St., Mount Airy  PO Box 302, Mount Airy 27030  336-786-2682  2nd Monday 7:00 PM
 14  2031  Statesville  139 Jordan Ln., Statesville  139 Jordan Ln, Stateville 28677  704-873-9126  4th Tuesday 7:00 PM
 3  2057  Moore-Ezzell-Long  11270 Hwy 97 W. Rocky Mount  PO Box 7711, Rocky Mount 27804  252-446-7532  2nd Monday 7:30 PM
 10  2087  Major George E. Preddy, Jr.  2605 S Elm-Eugene St., Greensboro  2605 S Elm-Eugene St., Greensboro 27406  336-272-2208  1st Wednesday 7:30 PM
 4  2401  Jones-Austin  107 Earl St. Beaufort  107 Earl St. , Beaufort 28516  252-728-4390  1st Monday 7:00 PM
 6  2417  Hill Cooper  2915 US Hwy 1158 N Henderson  PO Box 1075, Henderson 27536  252-492-0910  4th Wednesday 7:00 PM
 13  2423  Indian Trail Memorial  100 VFW Lane, Indian Trail  PO Box , Indian Trail 28079  704-821-9753  3rd Tuesday 7:00 PM
 4  2514  Dixon-Conderman  3850 S. Butler Rd. New Bern  PO Box 3196, New Bern 28560  252-637-9222  1st & 3rd Thurs. 7:00 PM
 5  2573  Manley-Reece  2722 Carolina Beach Rd. Wilmington  2722 Carolina Beach Rd., Wilmington 28403  910-791-9590  1st Saturday 09:00 AM
 2  2615  Goldsboro Wayne  Hwy 117 By-Pass Goldsboro  PO Box 1552 , Goldsboro 27530  919-734-0407  2nd Tuesday 6:00 PM
 6  2740  Henry Seeman  3707 Dearborn Drive Durham  3707 Dearborn Drive, Durham 27704  919-220-2934  2nd Thursday 7:00 PM
 10  2756  William C. Miller  1026 Randolph St., Thomasville  PO Box 733, Thomasville 27360  none  1st Thursday 5:00 PM
 2  2771  Lenoir  300 N McLewean St. Kinston  464 Caswell Station Rd. , Kinston 28501   252-523-4358  2nd Thursday 7:00 PM
 8  2843  Locklear-Lowry Memorial  1509 Union Chapel Rd. Pembroke  1509 Union Chapel Rd., Pembroke 28360  910-521-9230  1st Monday after 2nd Sunday 7:00 PM
 12  2908  Waverly-Owen-Skidmore  119 Anderson Rd., Albemarle  119 Anderson Rd., Albemarle 28002  704-982-6383  3rd Monday 7:00 PM
 10  2972  W.D. Hammer  432 Boonwood Timbergate Dr., Gibsonville  432 Boonwood Timbergate Dr., Gibsonville 27249  336-603-8261  4th Tuesday 6:00 PM
 12  3006  Hudson-Miller-Tatum  1200 Brenner Ave., Salisbury  1200 Brenner Ave., Salisbury 28144  704-636-2104  2nd Thursday 8:00 PM
 10  3074  Floyd Lee Berrier  625 S Main St., Lexington  625 S Main St., Lexington 27292  336-248-4432  1st & 3rd Tuesday 6:30 PM
 3  3702  Halifax County  1307 Zoo Rd. N Roanake Rapids  1307 Zoo Rd. N, Roanoke Rapids 27870  252-676-0691  3rd Tuesday 7:00PM
 1  4023  Boise A. Bateman  102 Roper Rd. Plymouth NC  111 Logan Ave., Plymouth 27962    4th Thursday 7:30 PM
 13  4059  Earp-Williams  11341 Bain School Rd., Mint Hill  PO Box 690761, Mint Hill 27227  None  2nd Monday 12:00 Noon
 2  4062  Ayden-Grifton  5358 Hwy 11 N. Grifton  PO Box 567, Grifton 28530  252-522-2327  2nd Thursday 6:30 PM
 14  4066  George Loris Dover  855 W Sumter St., Shelby  855 W Sumter St., Shelby 28150  704-487-9093  Last Thursday 5:00 PM
 3  4096  Major Andrew Jackson Hudley  Hwy 158 E Norlina  PO Box 219, Norlina 27563  252-432-9779   2nd Monday 7:30 PM
 3  4147  Southern Nash War Memorial  7621 Harris Rd. Bailey  PO Box 112, Bailey 27807  252-235-3938  2nd Tuesday 7:30 PM
 9  4203  Henry C. Ranche, Jr.  106 Old River Rd., Rockingham  106 Old River Rd., Rockingham 28379  910-997-2585  2nd Thursday 7:00 PM
 15  4286  Pat Ray  3139 Millers Gap Hwy., Newland  PO Box 516, Newland 28657  828-733-9981  2nd Thursday 6:30 PM
 17  4309  Lewis Earl Jackson  50 Veterans Cir., Brevard  50 Veterans Cir., Brevard 28712  828-883-9734  2nd Monday 7:00 PM
 3  4312  Seaboard  302 Joradn St. Jackson  PO Box 856, Jackson 27845  252-534-1645  1st Wednesday 6:30 PM
 8  4542  Spring Lake Memorial  1241 Pine Knoll Dr. Spring Lake  1241 Pine Knoll Dr., Spring Lake 28390  919-497-5751  2nd & 4th Thursday 7:30 PM
 17  5198  Edwards-Clark-Messer  16 1/2 Watts St., Canton  16 1/2 Watts St. , Canton 28716  828-648-1133  2nd Tuesday 7:00 PM
 17  5202  Waynesville  216 Miller St Waynesville, NC 28786  216 Miller St., Waynesville 28786  828-456-9346  Unknown
 16  5206  Hedrick-Rhodes  900 N Main St., Hendersonville  900 N. Main St., Hendersonville 28792  828-595-9410  3rd Thursday 7:00 PM
 14  5305  Donald Lanford Drum  2163 Hwy NC 10 E, Newton  2163 Hwy NC 10 E, Newton 28613  828-464-2580  3rd Thursday 7:00 PM
 11  5352  Oscar L. Joyner, Jr.  618 Edgewood St., Kernersville  PO Box 792, Kernersville 27285  336-996-3611  2nd Tuesday 6:00 PM
 14  5362  Table Rock  518 Hopewell Rd., Morganton  518 Hopewell Rd., Morganton 28655  828-437-0427  4th Monday 7:00 PM
 15  5381  Lee Powell  4113 Hickory Nut Ridge Rd., Hudson  PO Box 1012, Lenoir 27633  828-320-2842  4th Tuesday 6:00 PM
 13  5464  John C.M. Vann  712 VFW Rd., Monroe  PO Box 191, Monroe 28111  704-283-4842  3rd Monday 7:30 PM
 14  5466  Rex Stevenson-Atwell Wike-Bobby Auton (Alexander)  153 Commercial Park Ave SW, Taylorsville  118 Gaymont Cir. Statesville, Taylorsville 28625  828-310-8211  1st Monday 6:00 PM
 16  5483  Mars Hill Memorial  Mars Hill Housing Authority  PO Box 632, Mars Hill 28754  828-689-5833  2nd & 4th Monday 7:00 PM
 9  5631  Stanley McLeod  1500 Veterans Way, Sanford  1500 Veterans Way, Sanford 27330  919-776-1432  2nd Wednesday 7:00 PM
 7  5886  Stevens-Barbour  1 Pitche St. Smithfield  PO Box 2186, Smithfield 27577  919-934-8263  2nd Tuesday 7:00 PM
 7  5955  Kermit B. Stallings  411 E. Richardson St. Selma  PO Box 1022, Selma 27576  919-553-6943  1st Monday 6:30 PM
 8  6018  SSG James B Dennis  116 Chance Street
Fayetteville ,
 , 28301  910-323-3755  Sunday @ 2nd Sunday of each Month
 1  6060  William Clarence Jackson  1433 N Road St. Elizabeth City  1433 N Road St., Elizabeth City 27909  252-338-2828  1st Monday 7:00 PM
 2  6088  Red Brinson Washington Memorial  3375 River Rd. Washington  PO Box 362 , Washington 27889  252-944-6567  1st & 3rd Thurs. 7:30 PM
 12  6183  Norwood VFW Post 6183  755 Pee Dee Ave., Norwood  755 Pee Dee Avenue, Norwood 28128  None  3rd Thursday 7:00 PM
 12  6365  Barbee-Turner  1011 Meadow Creek Rd., Locust  612 Redah Ave., Locust 28097  None  3rd Tuesday 6:00 PM
 12  6369  Talbert-Wagoner  490 E Church St., Richfield  490 E Church St., Richfield 28137  None  1st Thursday 7:00 PM
 12  6480  Cabarrus  480 Veterans Ave., Concord  PO Box 1254, Concord 28026  704-782-0211  1st Monday 700 PM
 3  6651  Wilson County  4203 Ward Blvd. Wilson  4203 Ward Blvd., Wilson 27893  252-237-6475  3rd Tuesday 7:00 PM
 7  6722  Ernest Simmons  409 S. Main St. Lillington  409 S. Main St., Lillington 27546  910-893-3706  2nd Tuesday 6:00 PM
 13  6724  Paw Creek  8520 Mount Holly Rd., Paw Creek  PO Box 63, Paw Creek 28130  704-393-8152  3rd Monday 7:00 PM
 7  6767  Lee-Parnell  10 Jonesboro Rd. Dunn  7411 Plainville Hwy, Dunn 28334  910-892-2810  1st Monday 7:00 PM
 17  6812  Allison-Bristol  Myers Chapel Rd., Hayesville  PO Box 1229, Hayesville 28904  828-389-4347  2nd & 4th Thursday 7:00 PM
 7  6983  Angier  383 Tippett Rd. Angier  3522 NC Hwy 55 W., Angier 27501  919-6369-4454  1st Tuesday 7:00 PM
 15  7031  Watauga Mitchell  144 VFW Dr., Boone  PO Box 1125, Boone 28607  828-264-9570  2nd Thursday 6:30 PM
 2  7032  Charles Gray Morgan  1108 Mumford Rd.  PO Box 1162, Greeenville 27835  252-758-3251  1st Thursday 7:30 PM
 10  7033  Billy Roberts  302 N 12th Ave., Mayodan  PO Box 21, Mayodan 27027  None  1st Tuesday 7:00 PM
 15  7034  Bruce Wayne Osborne  1193 Hwy 21 S, Sparta  PO Box 1838, Sparta 28675  336-372-8540  Last Thursday 7:00 PM
 5  7288  VFW Calabash Post #7288  900 Carter Dr. Calabash  900 Carter Dr., Calabash 28467  910-579-3577  1st Tuesday 10:00 AM
 1  7312  Gates County Memorial  563 US 158 E.  563 US 158 E. , Gatesville 27938    2nd Thursday 7:00 PM
 9  7313  Joe Wagner  219 West St. Pittsboro  219 West St, Pittsboro 27312  919-542-0927  4th Tuesday 7:00 PM
 4  7315  Leslie C. Lewis  120 Lynnwayne Cir. Havelock  PO Box 331, Havelock 28532  252-477-8555  1st Tuesday 7:30PM
 6  7316  Caswell County  592 Country Home Rd. Yanceyville  PO Box 185, Yanceyville 27379  336-694-1907  1st Thursday 6:00 PM
 9  7318  John Boyd  615 S Page St., Southern Pines  615 S Page St. , Southern Pines 28387  910-692-3772  1st Monday 7:00 PM
 17  7339  Macon County Memorial  60 W Palmer St., Franklin  60 W Palmer St., Franklin 28734  828-524-2953  1st Wednesday 6:00 PM
 7  7383  Franklin-Sloan  522 Reedy Creek Rd. Cary  522 Reedy Creek Rd., Cary 27513  919-467-1188  3rd Tuesday 7:00 PM
 4  7547  Sampson County  150 Veterans Ln. Clinton  PO Box 941, Clinton 28328  910-592-3579  1st & 4th Tuesday 7:00 PM
 17  7620  Andrews  190 First St., Andrews  PO Box 519, Andrews 28901  828-321-3901  3rd Thursday 7:00 PM
 13  7775  Sgt. William E. Robinson  4300 W Tyvola Rd., Charlotte  4720 Polo Gate Blvd., Charlotte 28216  704-708-9451  1st Tuesday 7:00 PM
 11  7794  Captain Mark Garner  110 Gwyn Avenue, Elkin, NC 28621  176 Franklin Ln, State Road 28676  336-366-9751  4th Tuesday 6:00 PM
 15  7946  Ashley-James-Roten  446 Ashe Park Rd, Jefferson  446 Ashe Park Rd., Jefferson 28640  336-384-1571  3rd Monday 6:30 PM
 10  7999  North West Guilford  5404 Centerfield Rd., Summerfield  PO Box 725, Summerfield 27358  336-944-4212  3rd Tuesday 6:30 PM
 17  8013  Gola Gibby  25 Banjo Ln., Whittier  PO Box 216, Whittier 28789  None  2nd Monday 6:00 PM
 5  8062  Raymond W. Biglow  109 Hill St. Elizabethtown  PO Box 1223, Elizabethtown 28337  910-874-5259  3rd Saturday 3:00 PM
 5  8073  Tommie Callahan Memorial  121 W Wyche St. Whiteville  PO Box 8, Brunswick 28424  910-624-7105  2nd Tuesday 7:00 PM
 10  8297  Midway-Monroeton  961 N. Church St., Reidsville  2903 Adlgate Way, Browns , Summit27214 27214  336-587-8606  1st Saturday 12:00 Noon
 7  8466  Wake Forest Memorial Post 8466  225 E. Holding Ave. Wake Forest  PO Box 1162, Wake Forest 27588  919-362-7532  1st Thursday @ 7:00 PM
 17  8635  Carringer-Webster    PO Box 802, Robbinsville 28771  None  1st Thursday 7:00 PM
 11  8719  Advance Memorial  130 Feedmill Rd., Advance  182 Cotton Tail Ln, Advance 27006  336-998-8853  4th Tuesday 7:00 PM
 5  8866  Holden Beach  573 Sabbath Home Rd. Supply  573 Sabbath Home Rd., Supply 28462  910-842-5535  1st Tuesday 7:00 PM
 8  8969  David Thompson  801 Pine St. Lumberton  PO Box 1557, Lumberton 28359  910-739-7896  4th Saturday 12:00 Noon
 4  8986  Newport  1316 Hibbs Rd. Newport  1316 Hibbs Rd., Newport 28570  252-726-8986  1st Tuesday 7:00 PM
 12  8989  Poston-Perkins  2500 N Cannon Blvd., Kannapolis  2500 N Cannon Blvd., Kannapolis 28083  704-933-6186  3rd Thursday 7:00 PM
 11  9010  Brewer-Lowder-McCuiston  4675 Hampton Rd., Clemmons  PO Box 601, Clemmons 27012  336-766-9093  1st Tuesday 7:30 PM
 6  9100  C V Cummings - Chapel Hill  1714 Legion Rd. Chapel Hill  PO Box 3768, Chapel Hill 27515  919-304-2422  1st Tuesday 6:00 PM
 7  9103  Robert R. Miller  14258 Hwy 210 S. Spring Lake  PO Box 556, Spring Lake 28390  910-497-2218  3rd Tuesday 7:00 PM
 16  9116  Polk County Memorial  Columbus Town Office  96 Walker St., Columbus 28722  828-802-1060  3rd Tuesday 7:00 PM
 4  9133  VFW Post 9133  1450 Piney Green Rd. Jacksonville  1450 Piney Green Rd., Jacksonville 28546  910-353-6810  2nd Tuesday @ 7:00 PM
 12  9134  VanHoy-Sells  612 Depot St., Rockwell  2000 Rockwell Rd., Rockwell 28138  704-279-3039  1st Monday 7:00 PM
 16  9157  Green-Leagon-Simpson-Lindsey  165 Craigmont Rd., Black Mountain  PO Box 1257, Black Mountiain 28711  828-669-2347  3rd Thursday 6:30 PM
 4  9161  English-Brown  5078 US Hwy 117 S Wallace  5078 US Hwy 117 S, Wallace 28463  910-285-5045  1st Thursday 7:00 PM
 17  9281  Omer Buchanan  120 C.J. Hyatt Rd., Bryson City  PO Box 1550, Bryson City 28713  828-488-3547  3rd Thursday 7:00 PM
 13  9337  Absher-Flowers  2531 Hwy 2974 W, Gastonia  PO Box 1403, Gastonia 28053  704-864-7321  1st Tuesday 7:00 PM
 11  9436  Pilot Mountain Memorial  142 Veterans Dr., Pilot Mtn.  142 Veterans Dr., Pilot Mtn. 27041  336-368-2378  2nd Thursday 7:00 PM
 13  9488  Mecklenburg  2831 The Plaza, Charlotte  2831 The Plaza, Charlotte 28205  704-332-3669  3rd Monday 7:00 PM
 17  9493  Mike Martin  Hwy NC 107, Tuckasegee  40 Brayer Lane, Cullowhee 28723  None  2nd Saturday 10:00 AM
 7  9564  Pine Level  426 Thompson St. Pine Level  1385 Old Smithfield Rd., Goldsboro 27530  919-631-1341  2nd Thursday 7:00PM
 13  9736  Wilson Beatty  9413 Old Statesville Rd., Charlotte  19929 Oak Leaf Cir., Cornelius 28031  704-892-7798  2nd Thursday 7:00 PM
 13  9751  Robert Franklin Garland  1218 Hwy 205 , Marshville  1829 Dickerson Blvd., 105, Monroe 28110  704-254-3539  2nd Thursday 6:00 PM
 4  9810  Warsaw  364 Bruce Costin Rd. Warsaw  2508 West NC 24, Warsaw 28398  910-545-6093  3rd Monday 7:00 PM
 13  9811  Frank B. Glass  3800 Margrace Road, Kings Mountain  PO Box 918, Kings Mtn. 28086  704-750-4230  2nd Monday 6:30 PM
 2  9841  Snow Hill  106 Hines St. Snow Hill  502 SE 3rd St., Snow Hill 28580  252-747-2894  Last Tuesday 7:00 PM
 9  9881  East Montgomery Memorial  461 Page St. Ext., Biscoe  191 Old Parrish Place Rd, Biscoe 27209  none  2nd Tuesday 7:00 PM
 10  9899  Summers-Hodgin  2923 Archdale Rd., Archdale  2923 Archdale Rd., High Point 27263  336-431-1106  2nd Tuesday 7:00 PM
 8  9925  Wiley A. Bullard  2105 Wade-Steadman Rd. Steadman  PO Box 772, Steadman 28391  910-481-0709  2nd Tuesday 7:00 PM
 2  9959  Mount Olive  1103 N. Church St. Mt. Olive  1103 N. Church St., Mt. Olive 28365  919-731-2270  2nd Thursday 7:00 PM
 4  9960  W.E. Baggs Sr.  246 VFW Rd. Swansboro  246 VFW Rd. , Swansboro 28584  252-393-8053  2nd Thursday 7:00 PM
 5  9983  New Topsail Island  188 Hines Stump Sound Church Rd.  188 Hines Stump Sound Church Rd. , Holly Ridge 28445  910-329-1881  2nd Sunday 2:00 PM
 7  10225  South Wake County  1706 W. Garner Rd.  1706 W. Garner Rd., Garner 27529  919-772-1062  2nd Wednesday 7:00 PM
 5  10226  Oak Island  103 SE 50th St. Oak Island  103 SE 50th St., Oak Island 28465  910-278-5300  1st Tuesday 7:00 PM
 11  10346  Yadkin  3047 US 21 Hwy, Hamptonville  4328 Wilhelm Rd., Booneville 27011  336-367-7827  2nd Thursday 6:30 PM
 16  10349  Bryant Womack-Ray Bradley  3788 E. Hwy 108, Mill Spring  1806 Hugh Champion Rd, Columbus 28722  828-894-5098  2nd Monday 7:00 PM
 5  10400  VFW 10400  3161 George II Hwy., Southport  3161 George II HWY, Southport 28461  910-845-2226  2nd Thursday at 7:00 PM
 9  10403  James D. Henderson  1205 Green St., Wadesboro  2069 Gatewood Station Rd, Morven 28119  704-694-2090  3rd Thursday 7:00 PM
 6  10607  Robert Lee Pate III  634 W. Webb Ave. Burlington  634 W. Webb Ave., Burlington 27217  336-570-2004  1st Thursday 6:30 PM
 8  10630  Bryce H. Swindle  3814 Legion Rd. Hope Mills  2540 Camp Lejune Ct., Hope Mills 28348  910-689-6944  1st Thursday 7:00 PM
 1  10659  Glenn T. Cahoon Tyrrell  414 Main St. Columbia  PO Box 443, Columbia 27925    1st Monday 7:00 PM
 17  10685  Jimmy Dillard  5012 Hwy 107 N, Glenville  PO Box 193, Glenville 28736  828-743-5908  2nd Saturday 10:00 AM
 6  10777  Butner-Creedmore  1564 S. Campus Dr. Creedmoor  PO Box 328, Butner 27509  919-575-6691  2nd Thursday 6:30 PM
 9  10940  Mt. Gilead Post  501 School Street, Blackmer Lodge, Mt. Gilead  501 School Street , Mt. Gilead 27306  910-975-9156  3rd Monday 7:00 pm
 1  10950  Outer Banks Dare  302 W. Lake Dr. Kill Devil Hills  PO Box 713, Nags Head 27959    3rd Wednesday 7:00 PM
 7  10999  Thomas Walker Memorial  1607 Curtis Dr. Raleigh  PO Box 26646, Raleigh 27611  919-931-6364  1st Thursday 7:00 PM
 4  11119  Vanceboro  624 College St. Vanceboro  PO Box 978, Vanceboro 28586  252-626-7985  1st Monday 7:00 PM
 11  11173  David Mitchell  308 Brook St., Walnut Cove  308 Brook St., Walnut Cove 27052  336-971-4219  1st Tuesday 7:00 PM
 8  12025  Saint Pauls  602 Veterans Rd. Saint Pauls  PO Box 693, Saint Pauls 28384  910-865-3690  4th Thursday 6:30 PM